Share Information

Ordinary Shares of 0.01p Deferred Shares of 0.24p
Authorised 4,000,000,000 4,000,000,000
Issued 893,619,050 173,619,050
The percentage of shares not held in public hands 5.5%    
Substantial Shareholders
Ordinary shares of 0.01p each Number Percentage of capital
Bruce Rowan Esq100,000,00011.19%
Simply Stockbroking Nominees Limited74,783,3338.37%
Corporate Services (TD Waterhouse) Nominees Limited73,091,6678.18%
Redmayne (Nominees) Limited50,360,3105.64%
Barclayshare Nominees Limited49,957,8115.59%
Minosa International Limited46,666,6675.22%
TD Waterhouse Nominees (Europe) Limited42,275,8294.73%
Worldwide Nominees Limited34,966,6673.91%
Pershing Nominees Limited29,035,4173.25%
JIM Nominees Limited28,704,2293.21%
FITEL Nominees Limited27,650,0033.09%
HSDL Nominees Limited27,469,0673.07%